Penny Appleby
Acrylic and pencil on paper
5"x7"
2017
Victoria Westwood
Acrylic and pencil on paper
5"x7"
2017
James Reed
Acrylic, pencil, and ink on paper
5.5"x8"
2017
Mothers Day
Acrylic on vintage photograph
5"x7"
2017
The Wild One
acrylic and ink on paper
4"x5"
2017
Lucille
acrylic and pencil on canvas
8"x10"
2017
Mabel Carrie Cooper (first cousin four times removed)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Henry Lancaster Cooper (third great-uncle)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Lucy Jane Glenn (first cousin four times removed)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Garrett Wood (fourth great-grandfather)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Anna Rose Knapp (second cousin three times removed)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Reva Lucille Wood (great-aunt)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Calvin Brushey (fourth great-uncle)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Iris Ann Herbrig (grandmother)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Effie Caroline Godfrey (great-grandmother)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
John Otto Herbrig (great-grandfather)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Kathryn Sidell (great-grandmother)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Mary Marquis (great-grandmother)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
William James Cooper (third great-uncle)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
paul kenneth painting portrait acrylic and pencil on canvas
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Franklin DuBois Sidell (grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Roscoe Roy Sidell (great-grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Fred Warren Alfred William Cooper (third great-uncle)
acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Zachariah Godfrey (second great-grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Garrett Wood (fourth great-grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Edward F. Knoll (third great-grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Martha A. Knoll (second great-aunt)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Hans Peter Rohde (second great-grandfather)
Acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Kenneth Elmer Rohde (grandfather)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Clara Knoll (second great-aunt)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Augusta Hulda Verch (second great-grandmother)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Andrew Jackson Wood (fourth great-uncle)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Marjorie Effie Wood (grandmother)
Acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Mary Stoltze (second great-grandmother)
Acrylic and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Reverend Willis (relation unknown)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Percy Maycoch (relation unknown)
Acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Bertha Elizabeth Wood (third great-aunt)
acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Robert Maycoch (relation unknown)
Acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016
Mrs. Bonner (relation unknown)
Acrylic paint and pencil on canvas
10"x10"
2016